1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OILFIELD SERVICES/EQUIPMENT
  4. ARCHROCK INC
29.39-0.17(-0.58%)
1.8M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Archrock Inc is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Archrock Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Archrock Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Archrock Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Archrock Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.3

Score is 32.3, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.3

RSI is 38.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

43.5

MFI is 43.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Archrock Inc is currently at 0.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.7

Archrock Inc is currently at 24.67 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.9

Archrock Inc is currently at -6.88 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.5

Archrock Inc is currently at -16.48 Day ROC(125)

Archrock Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.17 (-0.58%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    29.1429.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.94 (-3.10%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    28.4230.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.17 (-6.88%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    28.4231.59
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.75 (-20.87%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    28.4239.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.91 (-19.04%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    28.4242.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5.14 (21.20%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    22.8842.23
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    8.72 (42.19%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    16.55 (128.89%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    12.4142.23
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    20.84 (243.74%)
    29.39 (LTP)
    6.2842.23
    LowHigh

Archrock Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Archrock Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Archrock Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Archrock Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
29.7
10 Day SMA
30.1
20 Day SMA
30.2
30 Day SMA
30.7
50 Day SMA
31.4
100 Day SMA
34.0
150 Day SMA
34.9
200 Day SMA
34.0

Archrock Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Archrock Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
38.3
Stochastic Oscillator
33.6
CCI 20
-168.5
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
-0.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
17.3
William
-66.8
Ultimate Oscillator
51.1

Archrock Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
29.39
Open
29.79
High
29.89
Low
29.14
Close
29.39
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 330.5630.9229.630.22
Resistance 230.2230.429.5329.94
Resistance 129.8130.1629.4629.76
Pivot Point29.4729.6529.4729.47
Support 129.0629.4229.3229.19
Support 228.7228.929.2529.01
Support 328.3128.6629.1828.72

Archrock Inc Day BETA

1 Month
-0.22
3 Month
0.17
1 Year
0.24
3 Year
0.1

Archrock Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.17.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD